ICANN Contractual Compliance Performance Report

Informal Complaints by Region and Type

Informal Complaint Volume by Region: February 2019 - February 2020

Informal Complaints by Region Feb 19 Mar 19 Apr 19 May 19 Jun 19 Jul 19 Aug 19 Sep 19 Oct 19 Nov 19 Dec 19 Jan 20 Feb 20
Africa3525230383552
Asia/Australia/Pacific402552567508483602389517431369369355268
Europe266318241262236263208232236182647195186
Latin America/Caribbean20291420191511141719182318
North America106011641066993147011098077428258571390829738
Unknown183176240160495163174108185150150140148

Registrar Informal Complaint Volume by Type: February 2019 - February 2020

Informal Complaint Volume by Type Feb 19 Mar 19 Apr 19 May 19 Jun 19 Jul 19 Aug 19 Sep 19 Oct 19 Nov 19 Dec 19 Jan 20 Feb 20 Total
Abuse87956984781101611221401731651131511,548
CEO Certification1902241
Customer Service13282012142123191721152119243
Data Escrow6502318509722243212170755191,566
Domain Deletion74757653627739295129224230659
Domain Name System Security Extensions (DNSSEC), Internationalized Domain Names (IDN), Internet Protocol Version 6 (IPv6)899681371111108914123
Domain Renewal7892847976847556898879105891,074
Failure To Notify11621455687938993
Fees7200700515532
Privacy/Proxy21531244021227
Registrar Contact13266948981141412106
Registrar Information Specification (RIS)1116107105326315726149261
Registrar Other6221132523047333308
Reseller Agreement00
Transfer3223714253572913302653892643242682692534,128
Uniform Domain-Name Dispute-Resolution (UDRP)16231816111814202227242620255
WHOIS Accuracy Reporting System (WHOIS ARS)00000
WHOIS Format22364830202886144662230
WHOIS Inaccuracy9911,2501,1339789031,1387356906416391,11367957511,465
WHOIS Quality Review0343010011
WHOIS Service Level Agreements3434483922275572827240
WHOIS Unavailable6847363546236853151710319
Grand Total1,7782,1372,0101,7412,0741,9681,4331,4561,5591,4652,4681,3891,25122,729

Registry Informal Complaint Volume by Type: February 2019 - February 2020

Informal Complaint Volume by Type Feb 19 Mar 19 Apr 19 May 19 Jun 19 Jul 19 Aug 19 Sep 19 Oct 19 Nov 19 Dec 19 Jan 20 Feb 20 Total
Abuse Contact Data23936357115449
Bulk Registration Data Access101617
Bulk Zone File Access (ZFA)1210105
Claims Services11
Code Of Conduct181261011020344
Continued Operations Instrument (COI)0202
Monthly Report1610310102115848
Public Interest Commitments (PIC)11114
Registration Restrictions Dispute Resolution Procedure1123210116119
Registry Data Escrow103123224231749
Registry Fees212020303013
Registry Other8221242917633362
Reserved Names/Controlled Interruption023216203322
Service Level Agreement2125121172125
Service Level Agreement Alerts6353553312001379
Uniform Rapid Suspension (URS)111121119
Wildcard Prohibition101
Zone File Access10581921842541401231241169598131681,611
Grand Total1561071202076311871561601431151111581092,360

Back to Compliance Dashboard