ICANN Contractual Compliance Performance Reports

Complaints per Notification Cycle by Region

September 2018 - September 2019

Region Volume Received Volume Closed Before 1st Notice Volume 1st Notice Sent Volume 2nd Notice Sent Volume 3rd Notice Sent Volume Closed
Africa5027185347
Asia/Australia/Pacific6625424421915161066371
Europe31422396689172583043
Latin America/Caribbean22615763207219
North America142701147623312917413851
Unknown25722120405312165
Total26885204205697100724925696
  • Volume Received = tickets submitted
  • Volume Closed Before 1st Notice = number tickets received AND closed with no notices sent to registrars
  • Volume 1st Notice Sent = number tickets where 1st Notice was sent
  • Volume 2nd Notice Sent = number tickets where 2nd Notice was sent
  • Volume 3rd Notice Sent = number tickets where 3rd Notice was sent
  • Volume Closed = number tickets closed (may include backlog from prior months)

Back to Compliance Dashboard