ICANN Contractual Compliance Performance Reports

Complaints per Notification Cycle by Region

December 2018 - December 2019

Region Volume Received Volume Closed Before 1st Notice Volume 1st Notice Sent Volume 2nd Notice Sent Volume 3rd Notice Sent Volume Closed
Africa4825225142
Asia/Australia/Pacific6257400021635801076084
Europe34682452678175543097
Latin America/Caribbean23316267277217
North America136961036320863548312475
Unknown25311988403932391
Grand Total26233189905419115025524306
  • Volume Received = tickets submitted
  • Volume Closed Before 1st Notice = number tickets received AND closed with no notices sent to registrars
  • Volume 1st Notice Sent = number tickets where 1st Notice was sent
  • Volume 2nd Notice Sent = number tickets where 2nd Notice was sent
  • Volume 3rd Notice Sent = number tickets where 3rd Notice was sent
  • Volume Closed = number tickets closed (may include backlog from prior months)

Back to Compliance Dashboard