ICANN Contractual Compliance Performance Reports

Complaints per Notification Cycle by Region

March 2018 - March 2019

Region Volume Received Volume Closed Before 1st Notice Volume 1st Notice Sent Volume 2nd Notice Sent Volume 3rd Notice Sent Volume Closed
Africa10439318473
Asia/Australia/Pacific9673547027864721368410
Europe500730101125245564096
Latin America/Caribbean308210812110293
North America180281309234583497116706
Unknown2954284458112901
Total36074246657539109627832479
  • Volume Received = tickets submitted
  • Volume Closed Before 1st Notice = number tickets received AND closed with no notices sent to registrars
  • Volume 1st Notice Sent = number tickets where 1st Notice was sent
  • Volume 2nd Notice Sent = number tickets where 2nd Notice was sent
  • Volume 3rd Notice Sent = number tickets where 3rd Notice was sent
  • Volume Closed = number tickets closed (may include backlog from prior months)

Back to Compliance Dashboard