ICANN Contractual Compliance Performance Reports

Complaints per Notification Cycle by Region

February 2019 - February 2020

Region Volume Received Volume Closed Before 1st Notice Volume 1st Notice Sent Volume 2nd Notice Sent Volume 3rd Notice Sent Volume Closed
Africa4619256042
Asia/Australia/Pacific5812369419985841035711
Europe34722743625185483365
Latin America/Caribbean237167633019227
North America13049982117683069611639
Unknown247319673971032364
Grand Total25089184114876112126923348
  • Volume Received = tickets submitted
  • Volume Closed Before 1st Notice = number tickets received AND closed with no notices sent to registrars
  • Volume 1st Notice Sent = number tickets where 1st Notice was sent
  • Volume 2nd Notice Sent = number tickets where 2nd Notice was sent
  • Volume 3rd Notice Sent = number tickets where 3rd Notice was sent
  • Volume Closed = number tickets closed (may include backlog from prior months)

Back to Compliance Dashboard