ICANN Contractual Compliance Performance Reports

Complaints per Notification Cycle by Region

August 2018 - August 2019

Region Volume Received Volume Closed Before 1st Notice Volume 1st Notice Sent Volume 2nd Notice Sent Volume 3rd Notice Sent Volume Closed
Africa7033207454
Asia/Australia/Pacific7793484622535031057029
Europe36842657718170563333
Latin America/Caribbean24017965197244
North America153231185024742906514302
Unknown28472364404212409
Total2995721929593499123827371
  • Volume Received = tickets submitted
  • Volume Closed Before 1st Notice = number tickets received AND closed with no notices sent to registrars
  • Volume 1st Notice Sent = number tickets where 1st Notice was sent
  • Volume 2nd Notice Sent = number tickets where 2nd Notice was sent
  • Volume 3rd Notice Sent = number tickets where 3rd Notice was sent
  • Volume Closed = number tickets closed (may include backlog from prior months)

Back to Compliance Dashboard