ICANN Contractual Compliance Performance Reports

Complaints per Notification Cycle by Region

June 2019 - June 2020

Region Volume Received Volume Closed Before 1st Notice Volume 1st Notice Sent Volume 2nd Notice Sent Volume 3rd Notice Sent Volume Closed
Africa5023278-50
Asia/Australia/Pacific515235991464444875186
Europe32352548596164393111
Latin America/Caribbean214160532218215
North America12064931314672568910766
Unknown245018664831242250
Grand Total2316517509409090623721578
  • Volume Received = tickets submitted
  • Volume Closed Before 1st Notice = number tickets received AND closed with no notices sent to registrars
  • Volume 1st Notice Sent = number tickets where 1st Notice was sent
  • Volume 2nd Notice Sent = number tickets where 2nd Notice was sent
  • Volume 3rd Notice Sent = number tickets where 3rd Notice was sent
  • Volume Closed = number tickets closed (may include backlog from prior months)

Back to Compliance Dashboard