ICANN Contractual Compliance Performance Reports

Complaints per Notification Cycle by Region

April 2019 - April 2020

Region Volume Received Volume Closed Before 1st Notice Volume 1st Notice Sent Volume 2nd Notice Sent Volume 3rd Notice Sent Volume Closed
Africa5315287042
Asia/Australia/Pacific563836661808518875482
Europe33822653583158383217
Latin America/Caribbean215143572418197
North America12564950015882838811097
Unknown244519243881042315
Grand Total24297179014452100023522350
  • Volume Received = tickets submitted
  • Volume Closed Before 1st Notice = number tickets received AND closed with no notices sent to registrars
  • Volume 1st Notice Sent = number tickets where 1st Notice was sent
  • Volume 2nd Notice Sent = number tickets where 2nd Notice was sent
  • Volume 3rd Notice Sent = number tickets where 3rd Notice was sent
  • Volume Closed = number tickets closed (may include backlog from prior months)

Back to Compliance Dashboard